Principals
Lisa Reed
Marjorie McCluer
administrators
Associate principal
Front office staff
Shari Capson | Enrollment Clerk | |||||
Vacant | Secretary |
Kindergarten teachers
Liz Coleman | ||||||
Chelsea Hendryx | ||||||
Sara Howe | ||||||
Margaret Meddaugh | Transitional Kindergarten |
First-grade teachers
Marina Balabon | ||||||
Kirk Fitzer | ||||||
Sabrina Pangelinan |
Second-grade teachers
Mackenzie Dick | ||||||
Jordyn Geenty | ||||||
Erica Godell |
Third-grade teachers
Sabrina Kneipp | ||||||
Beth Shinners | ||||||
Kayla Susick |
Fourth-grade teachers
Trish Hamann | ||||||
Addie Jewell | ||||||
Elizabeth Pappas |
Fifth-grade teachers
Joleen Brick | ||||||
Tyley Hunter |
Fitness and arts block teachers
Bob Barrett | Music | |||||
Christine Gibbins | Art | |||||
Kim Kockritz | PE | |||||
Jennifer Wright | Creative Movement |
Specialists
Royce Andrews | Intervention Specialist | ||||
Shanna Baird | FCRC coordinator | ||||
Kristin Colter | Digital Learning Coach | ||||
Hannah Dawson | Speech language pathologist | ||||
Christina Durivage | Counselor | ||||
Matthew Grossman | IT | ||||
Mabel Joel | Learning Support | ||||
Aimee Little | Leader in Me/PBIS Coach | ||||
Nicole Lowe | Learning Support | ||||
Jessica Lumba | Physical Theraphist | ||||
Kasey Maloney | Multilingual Specialist | ||||
Ian Manh | Psychologist | ||||
Courtney Olsen | Math Intervention Specialist | ||||
Heather Rhone | Teacher Librarian | ||||
Kristin Sharber | Achievement Coach | ||||
Hope Smith | SCP K-2 | ||||
Casie Stixrud | HRA | ||||
Christie Werner | LAP Specialist | ||||
Heather A Williams | Nurse | ||||
Dawne Wood | Media Clerk |
Support staff: paraeducators
Stephen Brodhead | ||||||
Kaylene Lopez Carrillo | ||||||
Nicole Durham | ||||||
Ingrid Fuentes Espinoza | ||||||
Melissa Gonzalez | ||||||
Kim Hansen | ||||||
April Hegewald | ||||||
Sara Johnston | ||||||
Debbie Jones | ||||||
Shannen McGuilvery | ||||||
Baylie Pierson | ||||||
Casie Stixrud |
Nutrition services
Melissa Cone | ||||||
Masako Denny | ||||||
Angela Helvey |
Building maintenance staff
Thayne Riddle | Custodian | |||||
Kevin Thomas | Building Operator |